VALIANT INTEGRATED SERVICES LLC 20, JANE SULLIVAN POES 75 v. UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON ELIZA SAUNDERS, J. K. J., individually, and successor in interest to the Deceased Aleah Jenkins, by by and through his guardian-ad-litem Jeremy Hillyer, Plaintiff-Appellant, v. CITY OF SAN DIEGO DAVID NISLET LAWRENCE DURBIN JASON TAUB DOES 10 NICHOLAS CASICOLA. 29 czerwca 2022 . Change), You are commenting using your Twitter account. CCP s.415.20(b) stated in relevant part "Service of a summons in this manner is deemed complete on the 10th day after the mailing." Now Rutter Group Civ Pro Before Trial changes this wording to 1"0-days after the date of the mailing." After a month of speaking to several attorneys, no one seems to have an evidence-backed answer to this question. Post a free question on our public forum.